top of page
FIND ME HANIFA 4.jpg

PARTICIPANT'S TIMES

120 OVERALL MEN LOOP (120KM)

NOTICE

Due to the incomplete information collected at registration and due to possible mix ups of names and numbers during or after registration, there may be some discrepancies on the results lists. If you would like to have your results adjusted due to one of these discrepancies (or if you simply want to add information concerning your date of birth) please send us an email  at timing@teamamani.com  All emails just contain ID documents and any other proof (such as GPX files) that support the case for a discrepancy

Pos
Athlete
Bib#
Team
Category
14.8 km
26.8 km
56.3 km
104.3 km
120.3 km
Finish time
Chip Time
1
Seth Hakizimana
6
Team AMANI
Elite
0:35:31
1:03:58
2:15:26
4:01:23
4:43:30
5:15:05
5:15:04
2
Brian Kipkemboi
23
Black Mambas
U23
0:35:24
1:04:39
2:15:26
4:01:24
4:43:30
5:18:43
5:18:41
3
Geoffrey Langat
28
Black Mambas
Elite
0:35:54
1:03:56
2:15:25
4:01:24
4:44:14
5:23:31
5:23:27
4
Ndungu Kieya
21
Team AMANI
Elite
0:35:26
1:07:46
2:19:20
4:05:54
4:48:16
5:23:34
5:23:33
5
ssempijja azizi
190
bk supra cycling
Elite
0:45:00
1:13:46
2:25:44
4:05:53
4:48:16
5:24:32
5:24:27
6
Kenneth Karaya
15
Team AMANI
Elite
0:40:03
1:09:59
2:21:58
4:12:21
4:54:11
5:27:31
5:27:29
7
Ivan Malakwen
30
Kenyan Riders
JUNIOR
0:35:31
1:03:57
2:20:29
4:09:30
4:52:25
5:30:23
5:30:18
8
Bernard Ndungu
44
Black Mambas
U23
0:37:07
1:05:54
2:20:39
4:13:53
5:00:14
5:36:54
5:36:52
9
Patrick Mugu
38
Bicycle Garage
Elite
0:36:47
1:05:14
2:18:06
4:12:23
5:02:33
5:37:20
5:37:18
10
Billy Mbolo
33
Black Mambas
JUNIOR
0:36:50
1:05:31
2:21:05
4:16:45
5:00:15
5:39:01
5:39:00
11
Peter karanja
14
Bicycle Garage
Elite
0:35:42
1:12:20
2:35:13
4:25:02
5:10:30
5:44:05
5:44:00
12
Vincent Chege
5
Bicycle Garage
Elite
0:36:47
1:07:51
2:27:06
4:22:39
5:07:47
5:44:54
5:44:51
13
John Muchiri
36
Bicycle Garage
U23
0:36:05
1:05:18
2:24:29
4:22:43
5:07:48
5:44:55
5:44:51
14
Kimuli Arafat
104
bk supra cycling
U23
0:36:52
1:05:53
2:21:56
4:28:12
5:18:47
5:55:08
5:55:04
15
Edward Mung'ethu
40
Joy Riders
U23
0:38:42
1:10:55
2:30:59
4:29:00
5:19:35
6:01:49
6:01:48
16
Ian Kipchirchir
22
Kenyan Riders
JUNIOR
0:37:10
1:08:42
2:30:48
4:34:10
5:24:26
6:07:15
6:07:08
17
Moses Kamau
11
U23
0:35:47
1:06:33
2:24:29
4:33:02
5:27:17
6:12:11
6:12:11
18
Sabagwanya Samuel
57
bk supra cycling
Elite
0:37:43
1:08:40
2:31:02
4:33:15
5:36:33
6:17:09
6:17:05
19
Rodgers Korir
26
Bicycle Garage
JUNIOR
0:46:15
1:17:46
2:43:14
4:52:39
5:42:50
6:23:12
6:23:10
20
Julius Kaiguara
192
Elite
0:36:36
1:09:08
2:34:04
4:49:34
5:41:13
6:24:35
6:24:30
Page 1 of 3
bottom of page